Tuesday, October 14, 2008

SO WHAT iF i EHHHM A BLACK WOMAN !?

(i'll let this chick back me up)



i really don't think i could've said it better myself. this young girl is like 10 yrs old, and look at the stage presence she demands just grabbin everybody's attention in the audience. wish i had confidence in front of a big crowd like that (hoopin is another story, lmao) but dang, she good! and besides that, listen to the message, there is a point!

=]

GLO


3 Comments:

  1. ~*Jazzy*~ said...
    hmmm yea you do have a fear of stage fright huh?? lol it'll be all good the college presentations will get you outta that in a heart beat :)
    Mikeman said...
    So YES
    that is so true! Poing taken and respected. & at such a young age too! MORE POWER TO YA!
    Gianne said...
    AMEN GIRRRUUUHHHH!!!!
    shoooooot yu betta tell em!!!
    dat lil girl almost had me doin da holy ghost dance up n dis house Gl0
    lol dats wassuppP!!

Post a Comment



Blog Widget by LinkWithin

SEARCH MY BLOG: